Alaskans living in Alaska, the state with the largest population of albatrosses in the world, are getting their hands on some albino walruses this year.
Alaska Native Walruses, named for the Alaska Peninsula where they live, are a delicacy in the region.
The walruse is harvested and sold for a price that is usually between $500 and $1,000.
Alaskans buying walrusks have also started to see their species listed on the endangered species list, making them ineligible for sale in stores.
Walruses are native to the Northern Hemisphere and are native only to Alaska.
The walrus, which measures about two feet (60 centimeters) long, is one of the few native species of the sea-going sea birds, which are native in the Northern Pacific Ocean.
Walrusss have a smooth, white skin, a long tail, long, sharp claws, and large, white eyes.
The albatroids are harvested at walrus hatcheries in the Arctic and sold to people in Alaska and elsewhere in the United States.
They are the only living native sea bird species that are not endangered.
Walrus are a rare, native sea species that live only in the northern part of the Arctic Ocean.
The species has been on the brink of extinction since the mid-19th century.
They were hunted by Europeans in the late 19th century and have been listed as endangered by the International Union for Conservation of Nature since 1988.
The species is considered a threatened species by the United Nations and is protected by the Convention on International Trade in Endangered Species of Wild Fauna and Flora.
Walros live in the Pacific Northwest, in the state of Washington, in Alaska as well as other states and countries in the northeast and central United States, according to the Alaska Department of Fish and Game.
The albinos are also found in Canada and Russia.
Albino whales are the largest living marine mammal and the smallest freshwater fish, and are found throughout the world.
The whales, which measure about one meter (3.5 feet) long and weigh up to 10,000 kilograms (22,000 pounds), are found off the coasts of Japan, North Korea, and Japan.
They are found in the South Pacific and around the world in marine mammals, including seals, orcas, dolphins, porpoises, sharks, and rays.
Albinos are born with a white spot on the forehead that turns brown at birth and is covered with white spots on the chin.
Albinos have white, fluffy feathers on their bodies, as well.
They live between 3 to 6 months.